Swami Chemicals Swami Chemicals
Swami Chemicals
Swami Chemicals Swami Chemicals Swami Chemicals
Swami Chemicals
Swami Chemicals
Home » Our Products » Industrial Wax

Industrial Wax

Our range of industrial wax is widely used in various applications such as in cosmetics and pharmaceutical industries. These are known for its alluring features comprising of accurate composition, purity, low viscosity, high melting point, and insolubility in water. We also meet customized requirement for our entire range.
Swami Chemicals

Iran Residue Wax
Our range of origin Iran residue wax, slack wax, residue oil and residue slack is widely used in the plastic, Eva, candle & various other industrial applications. This can be availed from us in any quantity at industry leading prices.

Some of its alluring features are
  • High melting point
  • Insolubility in water
  • Low viscosity



Swami Chemicals

Polyethylene Wax
We procure our range of high quality polyethylene wax from Germany (BASF), Spain, Thailand and Indonesia. This is widely used in fabric softening additives, traffic lane paints, additives in printing ink and paint and as an additive of jelly compound of electric cable. We also meet customized requirement for our entire range.



Swami Chemicals

Micro Crystalline Wax
We source a wide range of high quality micro crystalline wax that is used in various industries for various applications. Known for its excellent quality features such as high melting point, low viscosity and others, these are in high demand by our clients.

We offer our range in the following category, such as

Hard
  • HI-MI 1080
Soft White
  • Indian Oil Corporation
  • Shell LMP
  • Witco W-445
Soft Yellow
  • Spain - 2305
  • Indian




Industrial Wax
Paraffin Wax   |   Carnauba Wax   |   Indian Shellack Wax   |   Iran Residue Wax   |   Polyethylene Wax   |   Micro Crystalline Wax   |   Montana Wax
Candelilla Wax   |   Slack Wax   |   Palm Waxes   |   Hydrocarbon Wax   |   PVC Wax
Pigments
Paint Pigment   |   Ink Pigment   |   Pigment For Paper   |   Pigment For Detergent And Soap   |   Pigment For Pu Foams   |   Pigment For Cosmetics
Natural Wax / Honey